Our Staff

Teaching Staff

Art & Design
Ms P M O’Neill
Miss E Hamilton
Miss G D McLaren

Biology
Mr N Gwynne
Miss C Piggott

Business Studies
Mrs A Dunphie
Miss S Anderson

Chemistry
Mr M McKeever
Mrs S J Steven

Computing & IT
Mrs P A Y Boal

Drama
Ms L Kirk

Early Years
Dr C Warden
Miss M Morrow (Administrative Manager)
Mrs C Senior (Assistant Manager)

Early Years Educators
Miss A Senior
Miss E Weston
Miss C Roberts
Mrs C McCabe
Mrs S Leger
Mrs G Mills

Early Years Assistant
Ms K McGregor

English
Mrs L McNaughton
Mrs G Marshall
Mrs L Staines
Mrs R Vevers

Geography
Mr A J Wylie
Mr J R Anderson

History/Modern Studies
Mr M J Clayton
Ms N Bales
Mr D J Johnston
Miss H Rowan

Home Economics
Miss E Constable

Learning Support
Mrs K Fetter
Mrs R Blake
Mrs J Corbett
Mrs G Wilkie

Mathematics
Mr I K O Barnett
Mr A M Jack
Mrs J McConville

Modern Languages
Mr A Fynn
Mrs K Buick
Mrs E Candlish
Ms M Nimmo

Music
Mr P Kennedy
Mrs P Benbow
Mrs S Smart
Mr F Walpole
Mrs N Deeth (Music Administrator)

Primary
Mrs L S Anderson
Mrs C Armstrong
Mrs W Clark
Mrs M Douglas
Miss K Grassick
Mrs B Kemp
Mrs G M Lauchlan
Mr B Leadbetter
Mrs C O’Connor
Mrs C Robertson
Miss J Swarbrick
Physical Education
Mr S G Weston
Mr L Howell
Mrs J C Lee
Mr A Dodge
Mrs D J McMillan
Mr A Sutherland

Physics
Mr F S Black
Mr R J Armstrong

Support Staff

Admissions Registrar
Mrs C Elliott

Catering
Mrs J Neill
Mrs A Garrow
Mrs T McInally
Mrs A Smith
Mrs B Smith
Mrs A Allan
Mrs D Lamont

CCF
Miss V Paul

Cleaning Staff
Mrs P Boyle
Mrs J Davidson
Mr D Johnstone
Mrs C Klewikowska
Mrs I Kret
Ms A Lopez-Plaza
Mr M Majewski
Miss B Mowat
Mrs K Wood
Ms R Elder

Drivers
Mr G Chater
Mr D Robertson
Mr M Sweeney
Mr S Webster
Mr R Wilson

External Relations
Mrs E Adair
Mrs O Janeczko

Finance
Mrs M Speak
Mrs L Brickell

Grounds
Mr S Ollerenshaw
Mr A Gibb

IT Services
Mr I Cullen
Mr A Speak

Librarian
Mrs G Mowat

Maintenance
Mr M Berrich
Mr J Clark
Mr T Scott
Mr M Thompson

Operations Officer
Mrs A Currie

Outdoor Learning
Mr D Sanderson

Reception – Front of House
Mrs K McKeggie
Mrs M Wright

Rector’s PA
Mrs A Connell

School Nurse
Sister K Gunnion
Sister N Livingston

School Secretary
Mrs L Goold

Science Technician
Mrs E Roddick

Services Manager
Mr G Gray

Wraparound Care
Miss K Grassick
Mrs L Mackay
Mr I Mackenzie
Mrs D Nicoll